Indoor Records

The indoor event club records are all shown in the table below.

Indoor Records
AgeGroup Event Athlete Record Year
Under 13 Girls 60m Codie Burnett 8.48 2008
Under 13 Girls 60m Hurdles Darcey Flemming 10.3 2012
Under 13 Girls 200m Mia Eldridge 30.53 2013
Under 13 Girls 600m Mia Eldridge 2:05 2012
Under 13 Girls Long Jump Darcey Flemming 4.01 2012
Under 13 Girls Shot Put Mia Eldridge 9.30 2013
Under 13 Boys 60m Daniel Hockaday 9.4 2012
Under 13 Boys 200m Kian Hockaday 31.8 2016
Under 13 Boys Long Jump Kian Hockaday 3.58 2016
Under 15 Girls 60m Yolanda Nicholson 8.37 2010
Under 15 Girls 60m Hurdles Darcey Fleming 9.35 2015
Under 15 Girls 200m Millie Calkin 27.43 2012
Under 15 Girls 300m Millie Calkin 43.82 2012
Under 15 Girls 800m Anna Pettit 2.24.36 2017
Under 15 Girls 1500m Anna Pettit 4.56.04 2017
Under 15 Girls Long Jump Millie Calkin 4.59 2012
Under 15 Girls High Jump Kira Angell 1.47 2015
Under 15 Girls Shot Mia Eldridge 10.12 2015
Under 15 Girls Pentathlon Kira Angell 2269 2016
Under 15 Boys 60m Aiden Marshall 7.68 2008
Under 15 Boys 300m Stuart Bladon 42.48 2015
Under 15 Boys 800m Stuart Bladon 2:17:38 2015
Under 15 Boys 60m Hurdles Stuart Bladon 10.03 2016
Under 15 Boys High Jump Justin Lakey 1.72 2006
Under 15 Boys Long Jump Stuart Bladon 4.51 2015
Under 15 Boys Triple Jump Stuart Bladon 9.86 2016
Under 15 Boys Shot Oliver Hewitt 10.73 2014
Under 15 Boys Pentathlon Stuart Bladon 2100 2015
Under 17 Women 60m Yolanda Nicholson 8.04 2011
Under 17 Women 200m Millie Calkin 26.80 2014
Under 17 Women 300m Millie Calkin 42.63 2014
Under 17 Women 400m Carys Cox 61.26 2015
Under 17 Women 800m Carys Cox 2:23.69 2015
Under 17 Women 1500m Yasmin Ryder 4:49.13 2013
Under 17 Women 60m Hurdles Emily Sissons 9.13 2009
Under 17 Women Long Jump Yolanda Nicholson 5.32 2012
Under 17 Women Shot Put Izzie McHattie 11.13 2012
Under 17 Men 60m Conlan MacDonald 7.35 2013
Under 17 Men 150m Alex Roue 18.24 2010
Under 17 Men 200m Conlan MacDonald 22.45 2013
Under 17 Men 400m Samual Randall 52.62 2011
Under 17 Men 600m Michael Randall 1.36.48 2009
Under 17 Men 800m Luke Conway 2.05.22 2010
Under 17 Men 1500m Nathan Gillis 4.12.84 2014
Under 17 Men 2000m Michael Randall 6.13.07 2009
Under 17 Men 60m Hurdles Bertie Lewis 8.31 2008
Under 17 Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.81m 2008
Under 17 Men Long Jump Liam Sneath 5.41m 2007
Under 17 Men Triple Jump Oliver Cooper 12.08 2012
Under 17 Men Shot Zach Montgomery 11.14m 2017
Under 20 Women 60m Yolanda Nicholson 8.18 2014
Under 20 Women 400m Millie Calkin 60.23 2015
Under 20 Women 800m Georgina Bradford 2.22.77 2015
Under 20 Women 1500m Georgina Bradford 5.18.57 2015
Under 20 Women Long Jump Yolanda Nicholson 5.29 2013
Under 20 Men 60m Liam Sneath 7.49 2008
Under 20 Men 400m James Moorcroft 49.82 2008
Under 20 Men 600m James Moorcroft 1.22.54 2008
Under 20 Men 800m Nathan Gillis 1.53.26 2016
Under 20 Men 1500m Michael Randall 4.22.20 2011
Under 20 Men 1 Mile Nathan Gillis 4.26.03 2016
Under 20 Men 60m Hurdles Bertie Lewis 8.52 2009
Under 20 Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.87m 2009
Under 20 Men Long Jump Peter Saunders 6.04m 2013
Under 20 Men Triple Jump Peter Saunders 12.41m 2013
Senior Women 2000m Rachel Elliot 7.21.72 2009
Senior Women Triple Jump Steph Poulson 9.97m 2008
Senior Men 60m James Moorcroft 7.84 2010
Senior Men 150m James Moorcroft 18.08 2010
Senior Men 200m James Moorcroft 23.47 2009
Senior Men 400m James Moorcroft 49.93 2009
Senior Men 600m James Moorcroft 1.38.31 2010
Senior Men 800m Nathan Gillis 1.53.26 2016
Senior Men 1000m Alex Hanson 2:29.75 2017
Senior Men 1500m Nathan Gillis 4.12.84 2014
Senior Men 2000m Mark Shepherd 6.27.54 2008
Senior Men 1 Mile Nathan Gillis 4.26.03 2016
Senior Men 60m Hurdles Richard Knape 9.23 2008
Senior Men Long Jump Simon Scholes 5.06m 2011
Senior Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.95m 2010
Senior Men Pole Vault Simon Scholes 3.80m 2013
Senior Men Shot Put Simon Scholes 7.91m 2010