Sportshall Results

Sportshall Season 2016-17

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 30th October 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 20th November 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 11 Championships on 11th December 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 13/15 Championships on 15th January 2017 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 29th January 2017 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2015-16

Sportshall King and Queen 2015/2016

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts
Under 11 Girls Annabel Gibson 359 Aimee Dickson 331
Under 11 Boys Matthew Jones 410 Kian Hockaday 383
Under 13 Girls Phoebe Hoaen 336 Sophie Weadon 232
Under 13 Boys Harry Booker 448 Oliver Gregory 420
Under 15 Girls Kira Angell 368 Charlotte Booker 270
Under 15 Boys James Hills 574 Stuart Bladon 402

Overall Cup Winner:  James Hills
Best Newcomer Boy: Oliver Humphrey
Best Newcomer Girl: Abigail Doney
Most Improved Boy: Harry Davis
Most Improved Girl: Poppy Bladon

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 18th October 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 22nd November 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 13th December 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 17th January 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 31st January 2016 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2014-15

Sportshall King and Queen 2014/2015

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Clara Jones 325 Isabel Stevens 275 Verity Szala 257
Under 11 Boys Harry Booker 344 Ben East 290 Oliver Gregory 284
Under 13 Girls Mia Eldridge 425 Kira Angell 346 Phoebe Hoaen 306
Under 13 Boys Stuart Bladon 348 Tom Hills 332 Cameron Langley 325
Under 15 Girls Zoe Forte 527 Danielle Newton 447 Kiah-Jay Stevens 397
Under 15 Boys James Hills 434

 

Overall Cup Winner:  Zoe Forte
Best Newcomer Boy: Matthew Jones
Best Newcomer Girl: Caoihme Ruddock
Most Improved Boy: Kian Hockaday
Most Improved Girl: Daisy Tolhurst

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 19th October 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 23rd November 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 30th November 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 14th December 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 25th January 2015 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2013-14

Sportshall King and Queen 2013/2014

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Maddi Barnes 377 Elise Szala 345 Freya Owen 317
Under 11 Boys Ben East 373 Cameron Langley 367 Joshua Sells 264
Under 13 Girls Darcey Flemming 439 Mia Eldridge 379 Kiah-Jay Stevens 374
Under 13 Boys Danel Hockaday 265
Under 15 Girls Georgia Featherstone 363 Zoe Forte 333 Susie Drake 273
Under 15 Boys Joe Osler 124

Overall Cup Winner:  Darcey Flemming
Best Newcomer Boy: Archie Willis
Best Newcomer Girl: Freya Poole
Most Improved Boy: Cameron Smith
Most Improved Girl: Francesca Young

Individual results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 20th October 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 27th October 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 24th November 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 1st December 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 15th December 2013 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2012-13

Sportshall King and Queen 2012/2013

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Mia Eldridge 266 Kira Angell 263 Mai Brown 259
Under 11 Boys Sam Davis 175 Ben East 163 Christian Yates 142
Under 13 Girls Chloe Spencer-Ades 348 Suzie Drake 345 Chloe Jones 340
Under 13 Boys Evan Hartley 76
Under 15 Girls Millie Calkin 145
Under 15 Boys Joe Osler 74

Overall Cup Winner:  Mia Eldridge
Best Newcomer Boy: Nicholas Barlow
Best Newcomer Girl: Kiah-Jay Stevens
Most Improved Boy: Harry Brooker
Most Improved Girl: Danielle Newton

Individual results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 21st October 2012 can be downloaded here

Individual results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 25th November 2012 can be downloaded here and photos from the event can be viewed here

The Final Berkshire Sportshall League Tables can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/U15 Championships on 9th December 2012 can be downloaded here. The Under 13 girls Blue team came 2nd and Red Team 8th. The Under 13 boys came 7th and Under 15 girls 4th.

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 17th February 2013 can be downloaded here. The Girls Blue team came 2nd, Red team 5th and Green Team 9th. The Boys blue team came 3rd and the red team 6th.

Sportshall Season 2011-12

Sportshall King and Queen 2011/2012

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Darcey Flemming 197 Lily Gohara 175 Mia Eldridge 169
Under 11 Boys William Joseph 171 Sam Davis 145 William Cox 129
Under 13 Girls Chloe Jones 256 Danielle Newton 211 Suzie Drake 181
Under 13 Boys Joe Osler
Under 15 Girls Millie Calkin 358 Annabel Chaffey 324 Sophie Barton 314
Under 15 Boys

Overall Cup Winner: Darcey Flemming

Individual results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 13th November 2011 can be downloaded here and team results here

Individual results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 27th November 2011 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall Championships U13/15 on 11th December 2011 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Under 11 Sportshall Championships on 29th January 2012 can be downloaded here

================================================================

Sportshall Season 2010-11

Sportshall King and Queen 2010/2011

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Chloe Jones 151 Lexi Fellows 126 Beth Jones 116
Under 11 Boys Sam Davies 48
Under 13 Girls Georgina Bradford 255 Annabel Chaffey 195 Millie Calkin 180
Under 13 Boys
Under 15 Girls Emma Seymour 208 Rhea Walter 205 Rebecca Allan 187
Under 15 Boys Sam Randall 140

 

Overall Cup Winner: Georgina Bradford

Special Award Winner: Codie Burnett

Individual results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 17th October 2010 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall Under13/Under 15 Championships on 28th November 2010 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall Under11 Championships on 9th January 2011 can be downloaded here

================================================================

The past winners of the Sportshall King and Queen awards can be downloaded here

Individual and Team Results from Previous Seasons
2009-10 Season
2008-9 Season