Sportshall Results

Sportshall Season 2018-19

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 28th October 2018 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 25th November 2018 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 11 Championships on 9th December 2018 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 13/15 Championships on 13th January 2019 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 27th January 2019 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2017-18

Sportshall King and Queen 2017/2018

Winner Pts Runners Up Pts
Under 11 Girls Grace Wotherspoon 313 Lyla Goodwin
Hariet Gibson
311
262
Under 11 Boys Ben Fisher 308 James Fenner
Theo Campbell
220
205
Under 13 Girls Aimee Dickson 360 Annabel Gibson 301
Under 13 Boys Oliver Humphrey 284 Harry Davis 155
Under 15 Girls Phoebe Hoaen 301 Sophie Weadon 193
Under 15 Boys Harry Booker 490 Oliver Gregory 474

Overall Cup Winner:  Harry Booker
Best Newcomer Boy: Samuel Campbell
Best Newcomer Girl: Ella Ward
Most Improved: Katie Pennicott

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 29th October 2017 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 19th November 2017 can be download here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 11 Championships on 10th December 2017 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 13/15 Championships on 14th January 2018 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 28th January 2018 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2016-17

Sportshall King and Queen 2016/2017

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Aimee Dickson 330 Kirsten Fraser 284 Lyla Goodwin 269
Under 11 Boys Oliver Humphries 381 George Mackie 326 Thomas Woodrow 315
Under 13 Girls Sophie Weadon 68
Under 13 Boys Harry Booker 602 Oliver Gregory 601 Kian Hockaday 411
Under 15 Girls Phoebe Hoaen 108
Under 15 Boys Stuart Bladon 148

Overall Cup Winner:   Harry Booker

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 30th October 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 20th November 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 11 Championships on 11th December 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from Berkshire Sportshall Under 13/15 Championships on 15th January 2017 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 29th January 2017 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2015-16

Sportshall King and Queen 2015/2016

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts
Under 11 Girls Annabel Gibson 359 Aimee Dickson 331
Under 11 Boys Matthew Jones 410 Kian Hockaday 383
Under 13 Girls Phoebe Hoaen 336 Sophie Weadon 232
Under 13 Boys Harry Booker 448 Oliver Gregory 420
Under 15 Girls Kira Angell 368 Charlotte Booker 270
Under 15 Boys James Hills 574 Stuart Bladon 402

Overall Cup Winner:  James Hills
Best Newcomer Boy: Oliver Humphrey
Best Newcomer Girl: Abigail Doney
Most Improved Boy: Harry Davis
Most Improved Girl: Poppy Bladon

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 18th October 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 22nd November 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 13th December 2015 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 17th January 2016 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 31st January 2016 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2014-15

Sportshall King and Queen 2014/2015

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Clara Jones 325 Isabel Stevens 275 Verity Szala 257
Under 11 Boys Harry Booker 344 Ben East 290 Oliver Gregory 284
Under 13 Girls Mia Eldridge 425 Kira Angell 346 Phoebe Hoaen 306
Under 13 Boys Stuart Bladon 348 Tom Hills 332 Cameron Langley 325
Under 15 Girls Zoe Forte 527 Danielle Newton 447 Kiah-Jay Stevens 397
Under 15 Boys James Hills 434

Overall Cup Winner:  Zoe Forte
Best Newcomer Boy: Matthew Jones
Best Newcomer Girl: Caoihme Ruddock
Most Improved Boy: Kian Hockaday
Most Improved Girl: Daisy Tolhurst

Results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 19th October 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 23rd November 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 30th November 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 14th December 2014 can be downloaded here
Results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 25th January 2015 can be downloaded here

Sportshall Season 2013-14

Sportshall King and Queen 2013/2014

Winner Pts Runner Up Pts Third Place Pts
Under 11 Girls Maddi Barnes 377 Elise Szala 345 Freya Owen 317
Under 11 Boys Ben East 373 Cameron Langley 367 Joshua Sells 264
Under 13 Girls Darcey Flemming 439 Mia Eldridge 379 Kiah-Jay Stevens 374
Under 13 Boys Danel Hockaday 265
Under 15 Girls Georgia Featherstone 363 Zoe Forte 333 Susie Drake 273
Under 15 Boys Joe Osler 124

Overall Cup Winner:  Darcey Flemming
Best Newcomer Boy: Archie Willis
Best Newcomer Girl: Freya Poole
Most Improved Boy: Cameron Smith
Most Improved Girl: Francesca Young

Individual results from match 1 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 20th October 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from match 2 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 27th October 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from match 3 of the Berkshire Sportshall League on 24th November 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U13/15 Championships on 1st December 2013 can be downloaded here

Individual results from the Berkshire Sportshall U11 Championships on 15th December 2013 can be downloaded here