Cross Country Results

Team Kennet club championship results are shown below.

Points are awarded in the following manner:
3 points for every OCCL race the athlete competes in
3 points for competing in the BB&O
5 points for competing in the County Championships
if the athlete has to withdraw for any reason the result is recorded as ‘dnf’ (did not finish) and the points still apply.

The first Team Kennet runner home scores 15 points, the second 14 points etc.. At the end of the season the results included are the 4 highest scores out of a possible 5 for the U11s and the 6 highest scores out of a possible 8 for all other age groups.

All athletes competing in the National Cross Country Championships and the SEAA Cross Country Championships will receive a fixed 5 points for competing.

If the final results show a tie then races where the athletes have raced head to head are taken into consideration to decide the overall winner.

Athletes that have competed in three or more races are eligible to receive awards.

2019 – 2020 Cross Country club results
U9                
  Name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Anna Hall 1         18 1
Noah Lauder-Clarke 2         17 2
Harry Barnett 3         16 3
Kaan Tugcetin 3         16 3
Reuben Kuijten 5         14 5
Charlie Adams 6         13 6
Mia Kearney 7         12 7
Thomas Mitchell 8         11 8
                 
U11G                
  Name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Imogen Newby* 1         18 1
Bethany Maclean 2         17 2
Amber Stiles 3         16 3
Leilah Gaye 4         15 4
Lilia Gale 5         14 5
Lola Mitcham 6         13 6
                 
U11B                
  Name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Elliot Murphy 1         18 1
Ethan Kuijten 2         17 2
Max Adams 3         16 3
Reggie Scott-Harden* 4         15 4
Aaron Carter 5         14 5
Archie Gordon 6         13 6
Harry Strutt 7         12 7
Ethan Knight 8         11 8
Barnaby Turner 9         10 9
U13G                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Alanna Smith 1               18 1
Anna White* 2               17 2
Annabel Maclean 3               16 3
Emma Davies 4               15 4
Madeleine Baker 5               14 5
Georgina Wallis 6               13 6
Ella-Marie Rudman-Bromley* 7               12 7
Rosie Burridge* 8               11 8
Esme Montague* 9               10 9
Ellie Hamill* 10               9 10
Megan Hamill* 11               8 11
Caitlyn Davies 12               7 12
                       
U13B                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Matthew Nocton* 1               18 1
Oliver Tozer 2               17 2
Jacob Woods 3               16 3
Ivan Chekmazov 4               15 4
Isaac Mitcham 5               14 5
                       
U15G                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Annelise Gale 1               18 1
Emily Tucker 2               17 2
                       
U15B                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Archie Loweth* 1               18 1
Toby Clark 2               17 2
                       
U17W                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Georgina Thomson 1               18 1
Rebecca Thomson 2               17 2
                       
U17M                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
                       
Snr Women                    
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Susan Francis 1               18 1
Martine Stiles 2               17 2
                       
Snr Men                    
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Phil Murphy 1               18 1
Christopher Hall 2               17 2
Jonjo Stiles 3               16 3
Mitchell Poustie 4               15 4
Mark Little 5               14 5
Simon Gale 6               13 6

 

 


Complete results and team standings are available on the Oxford Mail website
 oxonxc.org.uk