Cross Country Results

Team Kennet club championship results are shown below.

Points are awarded in the following manner:
3 points for every league match the athlete competes in.
In addition for the U13 to Seniors – 5 points for competing in the County Championships and 5 points for competing in the SEAA.

If the athlete has to withdraw for any reason the result is recorded as ‘dnf’ (did not finish) and the points still apply.

For the league races the first Team Kennet runner home scores 15 points, the second 14 points etc..

At the end of the season the results included are the 3 highest scores out of a possible 4 for the U9s to U17s plus for the U13s to U17s any points awarded tor the County Championships and SEAA. For the Seniors the results included are the 4 highest scores out of a possible 5 plus any points awarded for the County Championships and SEAA. 

If the final results show a tie then races where the athletes have raced head to head are taken into consideration to decide the overall winner.

Athletes that have competed in three or more races are eligible to receive awards.

2022 – 2023 Cross Country club results
U9G                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Ella Larkin 1         18 9
Orlagh Stratford 2 3       33 2
Maisi McCurtin 3 1       34 1
Alice Stratford 4 2       32 3
Matilda Saunders 5 4       29 4
Evie Kearney 6 6       26 5
Elodie Burdett 7 5       26 5
Sophie Barnett 8 8       22 7
Evelyn Barker 9         10 11
Jasmine Hemmings 10 9       19 8
Megan Jones   7       12 10
                 
U9B                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Gethin Thomas 1 2       35 1
Joshua Kuijten 2 1       35 1
Sebastian Lauder-Clarke 3 3       32 3
Xander Cameron 4 6       28 5
Jacob Williams 5 4       29 4
Max Burt 6 5       27 6
                 
U11G                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Harriet Saunders 1 2       35 1
Ella McDonald 2 7       29 5
Quinn Joyce 3 1       34 2
Matilda Clare 4 4       30 3
Penelope Lyth 5 3       30 3
Elora Murray 6         13 8
Penelope Gorbold 7 5       26 6
Rose Bell 8 6       24 7
                 
U11B                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Oskar Larkin 1         18 8
Ben Doherty 2 7       29 3
Harry Smith 3 1       34 1
Euan Jones 4 2       32 2
Malik Gaye 5         14 11
Luke Stiles 6 3       29 3
William Devall 7 4       27 5
Ronny Bowsher 8         11 14
Henry Bell 9 6       23 6
Samuel Atkins 10 8       20 7
Rudy Bowsher 11         8 15
Josh Bailey 12 9       17 9
Iestyn Thomas 13 10       15 10
Alfie Cronk 14 11       13 13
Elliot Bell   5       14 11
 
U13G                      
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA     Score Rank
Amber Stiles 1 1             36 1
Charlotte Bailey 2 2             34 2
Emerald Hill-Sawyer 3 3             32 3
Anna Hall 4               15 8
Chloe O’Reardon 5 4             29 4
Amelie Disley 6               13 10
Lola Mitcham 7 7             24 5
Ella Cronk 8 6             24 5
Mia Kearney 9 8             21 7
Tiggy Stavrinos dnf               3 11
Iris Bloomfield   5             14 9
                       
U13B                      
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA     Score Rank
Aaron Carter 1 1             36 1
Ben Daley 2 2             34 2
Noah Lauder-Clarke 3 3             32 3
Frank Edwards 4 5             29 4
Harry Barnett 5 6             27 5
Charlie Adams 6               13 8
Marlowe Barber 7 4             27 5
Reuben Kuijten 8 7             23 7
Flynn Murray 9               10 9
                       
U15G                      
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA     Score Rank
Camille Farrington-Darby 1               18 1
                       
U15B                      
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA     Score Rank
Ethan Kuitjen 1 1             36 1
Max Adams 2               17 2
                       
 
 
U17W                      
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA/Nat OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Alanna Smith 1   1           36 1
Olivia Smith 1               18 2
                       
U17M                      
Isaac Mitcham 1               18 1
                       
Snr Women                    
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA/Nat OM4 OM5 Score Rank
Sue Francis 1               18 1
Katie Reynolds 2               17 2
                       
Snr Men                    
  Name OM1 BBO OM2 Berks OM3 SEAA/Nat OM4 OM5 Score Rank
David Hamil 1               18 1
Andy Colling 2               17 2
Stephen Field 3               16 3
Mitch Poustie 4               15 4
Simon Hockaday 5               14 5
Simon Gale 6               13 6
 
 

Complete results up to the 2019/20 season and team standings are available on the Oxford Mail website oxonxc.org.uk