Cross Country Results

Team Kennet club championship results are shown below.

Points are awarded in the following manner:
3 points for every league match the athlete competes in.
In addition for the U13 to Seniors – 5 points for competing in the County Championships and 5 points for competing in the SEAA.

If the athlete has to withdraw for any reason the result is recorded as ‘dnf’ (did not finish) and the points still apply.

For the league races the first Team Kennet runner home scores 15 points, the second 14 points etc..

At the end of the season the results included are the 3 highest scores out of a possible 4 for the U9s to U17s plus for the U13s to U17s any points awarded tor the County Championships and SEAA. For the Seniors the results included are the 4 highest scores out of a possible 5 plus any points awarded for the County Championships and SEAA. 

If the final results show a tie then races where the athletes have raced head to head are taken into consideration to decide the overall winner.

Athletes that have competed in three or more races are eligible to receive awards.

2021 – 2022 Cross Country club results
U9G                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Ella Larkin 1 1 1 5   57 1
Isla Ladds 2 5 2 2   54 2
Maisie McCurtin 3 3   1   50 3
Elora Murray 4 9   8   36 7
Sophie Cox 5         14 11
Evie Kearney 6 8   7   36 7
Penelope Lyth   2 4 4   47 4
Ella McDonald   4 3 3   47 4
Milly Davies   6 5     27 9
Gracie Cooke   7 6 6   38 6
Rose Bell   10   9   19 10
                 
U9B                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Malik Gaye 1   1 1   54 1
Joshua Kuijten 2 2 2 3   54 2**
Alfie Cronk 3 3 3 4   51 3
Joseph Rayfield   1   2   35 4
                 
U11G                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Anna Hall 1 1 1     54 2
Ella Cronk 2 2 2 1   55 1
Harriet Saunders 3 3 3 2   52 3
Emerald Hill-Sawyer 4         15 6
Mia Kearney 5 4   3   45 5
Amelia Rehill 6 5 4 4   47 4
Jessie McCurtin 7         12 8
Olivia Rayfield   6       13 7
Tillie Beaumont   7       12 8
                 
U11B                
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4   Score Rank
Ben Daley 1 2 3 3   54 2**
Oskar Larkin 2   2 2   51 3
Frank Edwards 3 3 5 5   49 4
Luke Stiles 4 5 7 9   44 5
Joshua Ladds 5   9     24 12
Flynn Murray 6 8   11   32 8
Reuben Kuijten 7 11 11 12   31 9
Noah Lauder-Clarke 1 1 1   54 1
Henry Bell   4 8 10   35 7
Harry Barnett   6   7   25 11
Elliot Bell   7 6 6   38 6
Charlie Adams   9 10     19 13
Matthew Ives   10       9 15
Harry Smith     4 4   30 10
Euan Jones       8   11 14
**Where the final results show a tie then races where the athletes have raced 
head to head are taken into consideration to decide the overall winner.
 
 
U13G                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Amber Stiles 1 1 1 1 Y   62 1
Leilah Gaye 2   2 2     51 2
Lilia Gale 3           16 4
Lola Mitcham 4 2   3     48 3
                   
U13B                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Ethan Kuijten 1 2 2 1 Y   61 1
Aaron Carter 2 5 4 4 Y   55 3
Jacob Hopkin 3 6         29 5
Elliot Murphy   1 1 2 Y   58 2
Max Adams   3 3 3     48 4
Will McDonald   4 5       29 5
                   
U15G                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Emma Davies   1     Y   23 1
Olivia Smith     1       18 2
                   
U15B                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Isaac Mitcham 1 2 1 1     57 1
Matthew Nocton   1         18 2
                   
U17W                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
                   
U17M                  
  Name M1 M2 M3 M4 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Arthur Lane   1         18 1
Noah Kemp   2         17 2
 
Snr Women                  
  Name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Sue Francis 1     1 1     54 1
Claire Kemp 2             17 3
Charlotte Aitken 3     2 2     50 2
                     
Snr Men                    
  Name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Berks SEAA Score Rank
Mitch Poustie 1 1   1 1     72 1
Paul Kemp 2     2 3     50 2
Simon Hockaday   2     2     34 4
Simon Gale   3   3 4     47 3
Bradley Thomas           Y   5 5
 
 

Complete results up to the 2019/20 season and team standings are available on the Oxford Mail website oxonxc.org.uk