Track & Field Records

Last updated by Ian on September 9th, 2014

The club records are all shown in the table below, use the drop down boxes to filter the table.

Age Group Event Athlete Record Year
U9 Girls 50m Millie Quaintance 8.00 2011
U9 Girls 75m Codie Burnett 11.7 2005
U9 Girls 200m Codie Burnett 35 2005
U9 Girls 400m Tess Mayer 1:28 2010
U9 Girls 600m Codie Burnett 2.16.1 2005
U9 Girls Long Jump Codie Burnett 3.11m 2005
U9 Girls Ball Throw Nicole Brooker 13.07m 2005
U9 Girls Vortex Javelin Millie Quaintance 22.40m 2011
U9 Boys 50m Jack Hopkins 7.92 2010
U9 Boys 75m Ben East 12.1 2012
U9 Boys 200m Dextor Roper 36 2006
U9 Boys 400m James McLaughlin 1:20 2010
U9 Boys 600m Ben East 2.07.3 2012
U9 Boys Long Jump Ben East 3.39m 2012
U9 Boys Ball Throw Jamie Killner 30.61m 2007
U9 Boys Vortex Javelin Ben East 30.19m 2012
U11 Girls 60m Yolanda Nicholson 09.4 2006
U11 Girls 75m Sarah Saunders 11.1 2008
U11 Girls 75m Beth Newton 11.1 2001
U11 Girls 80m Codie Burnett 11.8 2006
U11 Girls 150m Codie Burnett 22.2 2007
U11 Girls 200m Katrina Miles 34.4 2005
U11 Girls 600m Anna Pettit 1.56.9 2013
U11 Girls 4×100m Yolanda Nicholson, Amber Whetter, Codie Burnett, Lilly Chapman 62.3 2006
U11 Girls Long Jump Ellie Krefting 3.92m 2012
U11 Girls Ball Throw Lucy Scott 32.20m 2003
U11 Girls Vortex Javelin Millie Quaintance 32.62 2013
U11 Girls Quadkids Points Anna Pettit 235 2013
U11 Boys 60m Ben Howison-Johnston 09.0 2004
U11 Boys 75m Sam Tompkins 10.8 2002
U11 Boys 80m Chris Scott 12.3 2001
U11 Boys 150m Ben Howison-Johnston 21.0 2004
U11 Boys 200m Aaron Conway 34.2 2007
U11 Boys 600m Sammy Hart 1.55.5 2011
U11 Boys 4×100m Ben Howison-Johnson, Alex Ferguson, Michael Randall, Aston Nicholls 63.2 2004
U11 Boys Long Jump Luke McMahon 3.87m 2010
U11 Boys Ball Throw Ben East 42.53m 2014
U11 Boys Vortex Javelin Harry Booker 49.90 2014
U11 Boys Quadkids Points Harry Booker 271 2014
U13 Girls 75m Codie Burnett 10.4 2008
U13 Girls 80m Codie Burnett 11.10 2008
U13 Girls 100m Codie Burnett 13.5 2008
U13 Girls 150m Codie Burnett 20.5 2008
U13 Girls 200m Codie Burnett 27.6 2008
U13 Girls 600m Georgina Bradford 1.45.9 2010
U13 Girls 800m Mai Brown 2.26.3 2014
U13 Girls 1000m Mai Brown 3.08.9 2014
U13 Girls 1200m Georgina Bradford 3.56.0 2010
U13 Girls 1500m Yasmin Ryder 5.03.58 2010
U13 Girls 4×100m Codie Burnett, Yolanda Nicholson,Brandy Funderberk and Lily Chapman 55.0 2008
U13 Girls 70m Hurdles Darcey Flemming 11.5 2013
U13 Girls High Jump Kira Angell 1.41m 2014
U13 Girls Long Jump Darcey Flemming 4.54m 2013
U13 Girls Shot Put Mia Eldridge 10.18m 2014
U13 Girls Discus Kiah-Jay Stevens 27.91m 2013
U13 Girls Javelin Katherine Alexander 31.94m 2008
U13 Girls Hammer Mia Eldridge 20.54 2014
U13 Boys 75m Liam Lockhart 10.1 2001
U13 Boys 100m Arland Craik 12.9 2005
U13 Boys 150m Arland Craik 20.5 2005
U13 Boys 200m Arland Craik 26.8 2005
U13 Boys 300m Thomas Purcell 53.7 2001
U13 Boys 600m James McLaughlin 1.45.1 2014
U13 Boys 800m Stuart Bladon 2.18.7 2014
U13 Boys 1000m Sam Hart 3.06.1 2013
U13 Boys 1500m Sam Hart 4.44.6 2013
U13 Boys 4×100m Ben Cookson, Tom Eastman, Arland Craik, Michael Randall 56.6 2005
U13 Boys 75m Hurdles Jack Hatton 12.67 2008
U13 Boys High Jump Stuart Bladon 1.54m 2014
U13 Boys Long Jump Dylan Suppo 4.51m 2012
U13 Boys Shot Put Oliver Hewitt 8.58m 2012
U13 Boys Discus James McLaughlin 22.31m 2014
U13 Boys Javelin Rafael Ribeiro 35.37m 2012
U13 Boys Hammer Oliver Hewitt 20.91m 2012
U15 Girls 100m Codie Burnett 12.8 2009
U15 Girls 200m Millie Calkin 26.5 2012
U15 Girls 300m Millie Calkin 42.74 2012
U15 Girls 800m Yasmin Ryder 2.21.76 2011
U15 Girls 1500m Yasmin Ryder 4.45.31 2012
U15 Girls One Mile Yasmin Ryder 5.23.71 2012
U15 Girls 3000m Yasmin Ryder 10.37.7 2011
U15 Girls 4×100m Codie Burnett, Yoland Nicholson, Lily Chapman, Freya Eaton 53.3 2009
U15 Girls 4×200m Laura Watson, Steph Poulson,Alison Barrs, Lizzy Hewitt 2.02.0 2002
U15 Girls 75m Hurdles Darcey Fleming 11.5 2014
U15 Girls High Jump Zoe Forte 1.49m 2014
U15 Girls Long Jump Millie Calkin 5.11m 2012
U15 Girls Shot Put Izzy McHattie 11.58m 2011
U15 Girls Discus Alisha Bradford 26.76m 2009
U15 Girls Javelin Izzy McHattie 38.21m 2011
U15 Boys 100m Conlan McDonald 11.4 2011
U15 Boys 200m Conlan McDonald 22.86 2011
U15 Boys 300m George Biggs 41.1 2012
U15 Boys 400m Sam Randall 51.06 2010
U15 Boys 800m Luke Conway 2.09.1 2008
U15 Boys 1500m Nathan Gillis 4.18.20 2011
U15 Boys 3000m Nathan Gillis 9.55.2 2011
U15 Boys 4×100m Nathan Gillis, Josh Willock, Conlan McDonald, George Hunter 48.88 2011
U15 Boys 4×400m Robert Ridley, Mark Vardy, Richard Knape, Aaron Harris 4.18.8 2002
U15 Boys 75m Hurdles Richard Knape 13.1 2002
U15 Boys 80m Hurdles Jack Hatton 11.8 2010
U15 Boys High Jump Justin Lakey 1.73m 2006
U15 Boys Long Jump Josh Willock 5.86m 2009
U15 Boys Triple Jump Oliver Cooper 12.23m 2011
U15 Boys Shot Put Oliver Hewitt 10.67m 2014
U15 Boys Discus Oliver Hewitt 38.91m 2014
U15 Boys Javelin Rafael Ribeiro 43.66m 2014
U15 Boys Hammer Oliver Hewitt 53.39m 2014
U17 Women 100m Yolanda Nicholson 12.8 2011
U17 Women 100m Millie Calkin 12.7 2014
U17 Women 200m Millie Calkin 25.7 2014
U17 Women 300m Millie Calkin 41.2 2013
U17 Women 400m Carys Cox 61.6 2014
U17 Women 800m Carys Cox 2:19.6 2014
U17 Women 1500m Yasmin Ryder 4.44.7 2013
U17 Women 3000m Yasmin Ryder 10.28.9 2013
U17 Women 4×100m Lily Chapman, Yolanda Nicholson, Codie Burnett, Brandy Funderberk 52.39 2011
U17 Women 4×400m Georgina Bradford, Carys Cox, Millie Calkin and Jordan Donovan 4.19.3 2014
U17 Women 80m Hurdles Emily Sissons 12.4 2009
U17 Women 300m Hurdles Freya Eaton 48.3 2011
U17 Women 1500m Steeplechase Yasmin Ryder 5.34.4 2013
U17 Women 2000m Steeplechase Yasmin Ryder 7.47.4 2013
U17 Women High Jump Kate Pasternakiewicz 1.56m 2005
U17 Women Long Jump Yolanda Nicholson 5.36m 2012
U17 Women Triple Jump Suzi Cookson 9.67m 2008
U17 Women Pole Vault Laura Dixon 1.40m 2005
U17 Women Shot Put Izzy McHattie 10.96m 2012
U17 Women Discus Alisha Bradford 29.52m 2011
U17 Women Javelin Izzy McHattie 39.61m 2012
U17 Women Hammer Letitia Rizen 18.67 2008
U17 Men 100m Josh Willock 11.1 2013
U17 Men 200m Conlan MacDonald 22.31 2012
U17 Men 400m Samuel Randall 50.16 2011
U17 Men 800m Nathan Gillis 2.01.0 2013
U17 Men 1500m Nathan Gillis 4.06.0 2013
U17 Men 3000m Nathan Gillis 9.18.2 2013
U17 Men 5000m Alexander Hanson 17.49.4 2013
U17 Men 4×100m Nathan Gillis, George Hunter, Josh Willock, Matthew Hunter 47.3 2013
U17 Men 4×400m Adrian & Simon Browning, Carl Jenner, Luke Simpson 4.22.9 2002
U17 Men 100m Hurdles Bertie Lewis 13.5 2008
U17 Men 400m Hurdles Richard Knape 62.1 2004
U17 Men 1500m Steeplechase Michael Randall 4.41.9 2010
U17 Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.85m 2007
U17 Men Long Jump Peter Saunders 6.37m 2011
U17 Men Triple Jump George Hunter 12.17 2013
U17 Men Pole Vault Richard Knape 2.20m 2004
U17 Men Shot Put Chris George 11.98m 2011
U17 Men Discus Peter Saunders 30.21m 2010
U17 Men Javelin Luke Angell 55.82m 2012
U17 Men Hammer Matthew Hunter 16.85 2014
U20 Women 100m Yolanda Nicholson 12.9 2013
U20 Women 200m Laura Murrey 29.9 2007
U20 Women 400m Nicola Cogdell 65.4 2007
U20 Women 800m Nicola Cogdell 2.40.1 2007
U20 Women 1500m Nicola Cogdell 5.10.2 2007
U20 Women 100m Hurdles Steph Poulson 19.1 2007
U20 Women 400m Hurdles Steph Poulson 72.5 2006
U20 Women 1500m Steeplechase Rhea Walter 6.01.1 2014
U20 Women High Jump Andrea Furneaux 1.40 2007
U20 Women High Jump Steph Poulson 1.40 2006
U20 Women Long Jump Yolanda Nicholson 5.32 2013
U20 Women Triple Jump Steph Poulson 10.43 2007
U20 Women Shot Put Alisha Bradford 8.65 2013
U20 Women Discus Alisha Bradford 31.64 2013
U20 Women Javelin Alisha Bradford 20.98 2013
U20 Women Hammer Alisha Bradford 28.70 2014
U20 Men 100m Josh Willock 10.96 2014
U20 Men 200m Josh Willock 22.12 2014
U20 Men 400m Sam Randall 49.6 2014
U20 Men 800m Nathan Gillis 1.52.48 2014
U20 Men 1500m Nathan Gillis 3.57.68 2014
U20 Men 3000m Alex Hanson 9.14.1 2014
U20 Men 5000m Callum O’Neil 16.23.8 2014
U20 Men 4×100m Sam Randall, Nathan Gillis, George Hunter, Josh Willock 45.2 2014
U20 Men 4×400m Sam Randall,  Nathan Gillis, Callum O’Neil, Josh Willock 3.36.3 2014
U20 Men 110m Hurdles Richard Knape 16.3 2007
U20 Men 400m Hurdles Bertie Lewis 55.9 2010
U20 Men 2000m Steeplechase Callum O’Neil 7.14.7 2014
U20 Men 3000m Steeplechase Michael Randall 10.34.81 2011
U20 Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.90m 2010
U20 Men Long Jump Peter Saunders 6.39m 2012
U20 Men Triple Jump Josh Willock 12.74m 2014
U20 Men Pole Vault Richard Knape 2.8 2007
U20 Men Shot Luke Angell 9.69m 2013
U20 Men Javelin Luke Angell 59.86m 2014
U20 Men Discus Peter Saunders 28.73m 2012
U20 Men Decalthlon Peter Saunders 4998 2012
Senior Women 100m Millie Calkin 12.7 2014
Senior Women 200m Millie Calkin 25.7 2014
Senior Women 400m Monique Krefting 59.6 2012
Senior Women 800m Carys Cox 2:19.6 2014
Senior Women 1500m Yasmin Ryder 4:44.7 2013
Senior Women 3000m Yasmin Ryder 10.28.9 2013
Senior Women 5000m Rachel Elliott 18.27.7 2007
Senior Women 4×100m Codie Burnett, Yoland Nicholson, Lily Chapman, Brandy Funderberk 52.39 2011
Senior Women 4×400m Georgina Bradford, Carys Cox, Millie Calkin and Jordan Donovan 4.19.3 2014
Senior Women 100m Hurdles Steph Poulson 19.1 2007
Senior Women 400m Hurdles Monique Krefting 66.1 2012
Senior Women 1500m Steeplechase Yasmin Ryder 5.34.4 2013
Senior Women 2000m Steeplechase Yasmin Ryder 7.47.4 2013
Senior Women High Jump Kate Pasternakiewicz 1.56 2005
Senior Women Long Jump Yolanda Nicholson 5.36m 2012
Senior Women Triple Jump Steph Poulson 10.43 2007
Senior Women Pole Vault Steph Poulson 1.45 2009
Senior Women Shot Put Izzy McHattie 10.96m 2012
Senior Women Discus Alisha Bradford 31.64m 2013
Senior Women Javelin Izzy McHattie 39.61m 2012
Senior Women Hammer Alisha Bradford 28.70 2014
Senior Men 100m Josh Willock 10.96 2014
Senior Men 200m Josh Willock 22.12 2014
Senior Men 400m Samuel Randall 49.6 2014
Senior Men 800m Nathan Gillis 1.52.48 2014
Senior Men 1500m Nathan Gillis 3.57.68 2014
Senior Men 3000m Alex Hanson 9.14.1 2014
Senior Men 5000m Callum O’Neil 16.23.8 2014
Senior Men 4×100m Josh Willock, George Hunter, Nathan Gillis, Samual Randall 45.2 2014
Senior Men 4×400m Sam Randall, Bertie Lewis, Luke Conway and James Moorcroft 3.31.04 2011
Senior Men 110m Hurdles Richard Knape 15.5 2010
Senior Men 400m Hurdles Bertie Lewis 54.63 2010
Senior Men 2000m Steeplechase Michael Randall 7.18.3 2012
Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase Duncan McGory 10.24.4 2004
Senior Men High Jump Justin Lakey 1.90m 2010
Senior Men Long Jump Peter Saunders 6.39m 2012
Senior Men Triple Jump Josh Willock 12.74m 2014
Senior Men Pole Vault Simon Scholles 3.80m 2012
Senior Men Shot Put Simon Hall 12.25m 2004
Senior Men Discus Simon Briggs 30.23 2008
Senior Men Javelin Luke Angell 59.86 2014
Senior Men Hammer Gordon Grierson 44.06m 2012
Vet 35 Women 100m Judi Poulson 19.0 2007
Vet 35 Women 400m Helen Singleton 86.2 2005
Vet 35 Women 800m Judi Poulson 5.44.2 2007
Vet 35 Women 1500m Lorraine Croggon 7.05.2 2006
Vet 35 Women 3000m Helen Singleton 13.52.1 2006
Vet 35 Women Long Jump Judi Poulson 2.28 2007
Vet 35 Women Discus Helen Singleton 23.55 2005
Vet 35 Women Javelin Helen Singleton 26.78 2005
Vet 35 Women Hammer Netti Barnes 17.84 2006
Vet 35 Men 100m Mark Shepherd 13.5 2008
Vet 35 Men 200m Mark Shepherd 34.6 2008
Vet 35 Men 400m Nick Bull 61.1 2003
Vet 35 Men 800m Nick Bull 2.20.4 2003
Vet 35 Men 1500m Mark Shepherd 4.40.4 2008
Vet 35 Men 3000m Nick Bull 10.54.1 2008
Vet 35 Men 5000m Mark Shepherd 17.06.0 2008
Vet 35 Men 110m Hurdles Nick Bull 21.2 2004
Vet 35 Men 400m Hurdles Nick Bull 66.2 2004
Vet 35 Men 3000m Steeplechase Mark Shepherd 10:46.0 2008
Vet 35 Men High Jump Nick Bull 1.5 2003
Vet 35 Men Long Jump Nick Bull 4.97 2003
Vet 35 Men Pole Vault Simon Scholes 3.80 2012
Vet 35 Men Shot Put Simon Hall 12.25
Vet 35 Men Discus Simon Hall 28.06
Vet 35 Men Javelin Simon Scholes 28.80 2012
Vet 35 Men Hammer Simon Scholes 17.21 2012
Vet 40 Women 100m Monique Krefting 13.1 2012
Vet 40 Women 200m Monique Krefting 28.0 2012
Vet 40 Women 400m Monique Krefting 59.6 2012
Vet 40 Women 800m Monique Krefting 2.21.4 2012
Vet 40 Women 1500m Mary Allan 5.52.6 2014
Vet 40 Women 3000m Mary Allan 13.53.0 2014
Vet 40 Women 400m Hurdles Monique Krefting 66.1 2012
Vet 40 Women 1500m Steeplechase Mary Allan 7.00.3 2014
Vet 40 Women 2000m Steeplechase Mary Allan 10.23.3 2014
Vet 40 Women High Jump Monique Krefting 1.50 2012
Vet 40 Women Long Jump Monique Krefting 5.14 2012
Vet 40 Women Shot Put Monique Krefting 7.53 2012
Vet 40 Women Javelin Monique Kreftling 22.48 2012
Vet 40 Women Hammer Mary Allan 10.02 2013
Vet 40 Men 400m Duncun Mcgory 55.8 2004
Vet 40 Men 800m Duncun Mcgory 2.03.5 2003
Vet 40 Men 1500m Duncun Mcgory 4.16.5 2005
Vet 40 Men 3000m Justin Wells 10.54.6 2014
Vet 40 Men 5000m Tom Munt 16.27.5 2003
Vet 40 Men 110m Hurdles Nick Bull 23.5 2009
Vet 40 Men 400m Hurdles Duncan McGory 63.2 2005
Vet 40 Men 2000m Steeplechase Nick Bull 8.03.8 2012
Vet 40 Men 3000m Steeplechase Duncun Mcgory 10.24.4 2004
Vet 40 Men High Jump Nick Bull 1.45 2012
Vet 40 Men Pole Vault Duncun Mcgory 2.00m 2003
Vet 40 Men Shot Put Simon Briggs 10.81m 2008
Vet 40 Men Discus Simon Briggs 36.08 2010
Vet 40 Men Javelin Duncun Mcgory 33.82m 2003
Vet 40 Men Hammer Simon Briggs 37.51m 2011
Vet 45 Women 100m Rachel Bladon 16.6 2014
Vet 45 Women 200m Rachel Bladon 32.3 2014
Vet 45 Women 400m Jenny Eaton 83.1 2010
Vet 45 Women 800m Rachel Bladon 2.32.4 2014
Vet 45 Women 1500m Jenny Eaton 5.50.23 2011
Vet 45 Women 3000m Rachel Bladon 11.49.6 2014
Vet 45 Women 2000m Steeplechase Rachel Bladon 8.06.7 2014
Vet 45 Women 1500m Steeplechase Rachel Bladon 5.54.3 2014
Vet 45 Women Long Jump Vickie Bradford 1.98 2010
Vet 45 Women High Jump Rachel Bladon 1.30 2014
Vet 45 Women Discus Cheryl Angell 18.81 2013
Vet 45 Women Shot Put Deborah Montgomery 7.44 2014
Vet 45 Women Hammer Cheryl Angell 20.94 2014
Vet 45 Women Javelin Deborah Montgomery 24.69 2014
Vet 45 Men 800m Nick Bull 2.44.9 2014
Vet 45 Men 5000m Simon Briggs 21.20.3 2012
Vet 45 Men 400m Hurdles Nick Bull 72.5 2014
Vet 45 Men 2000m Steeplechase Nick Bull 8.18.5 2014
Vet 45 Men 2000m Steeplechase Simon Briggs 14.51.3 2013
Vet 45 Men High Jump Nick Bull 1.45 2014
Vet 45 Men Shot Simon Briggs 9.33 2012
Vet 45 Men Discus Simon Briggs 25.24 2012
Vet 45 Men Hammer Simon Briggs 34.55 2012
Vet 50 Men 100m Dennis Tucker 13.6 2006
Vet 50 Men 200m Dennis Hubbard 30.5 2003
Vet 50 Men 800m Duncan Mcgory 2.08.1 2008
Vet 50 Men 1500m Dennis Tucker 6.19.0 2005
Vet 50 Men 5000m Dick Kearn 18.25.3 2003
Vet 50 Men 3000m Steeplechase Duncan Mcgory 10.47.7 2009
Vet 50 Men High Jump Dennis Hubbard 1.00m 2003
Vet 50 Men Long Jump Dennis Hubbard 3.93m 2003
Vet 50 Men Triple Jump Dennis Tucker 8.13m 2006
Vet 50 Men Shot Put Graham Chambers 7.97m 2004
Vet 50 Men Discus Graham Chambers 21.97m 2008
Vet 50 Men Javelin Graham Chambers 27.43m 2005
Vet 50 Men Hammer Graham Chambers 17.14m 2007
Vet 55 Women 100m Sue Seymour 21.8 2010
Vet 55 Women 400m Sue Seymour 2.04.5 2011
Vet 55 Women Long Jump Sue Seymour 2.11 2010
Vet 55 Women Discus Sue Seymour 10.26 2009
Vet 55 Women Javelin Sue Seymour 10.21 2011
Vet 60 Men 1500m Mike Sheridan 5.30.4 2011
Vet 60 Men 5000m Mike Sheridan 19.02.0 2014
Vet 60 Men Discus Graham Chambers 33.59 2009
Vet 60 Men Javelin Graham Chambers 26.77m 2009
Vet 60 Men Hammer Graham Chambers 25.96m 2010
Vet 60 Men Shot Graham Chambers 9.12m 2010