Junior Club Championships 2012

Club Championships 2012

A big thank you to everyone who helped out at the 2012 Junior Club Championships on 18th July. Without your help the event could not go ahead.

The results for the various age groups are available below.

Medal Winners

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 9 Boys 50m Ben East Ruairi Behan Christian Yates
Under 9 Boys 400m Ruairi Behan Ben East Alex McLaughlin
Under 9 Boys SLJ Ben East Toby Stancombe Charlie Hart
Under 9 Boys Howler Ben East Toby Stancombe Charlie Hart
Under 9 Boys Quadkids Ben East 217 Toby Stancombe 195 Charlie Hart 180
Under 9 Girls 50m Francesca Young Chloe Collins Cameron McCullough
Under 9 Girls 400m Francesca Young Cameron McCullough Chloe Collins
Under 9 Girls SLJ Eleni Reeves Francesca Young Sophie Weadon
Under 9 Girls Howler Sophie Weadon Francesca Young Eleni Reeves
Under 9 Girls Quadkids Francesca Young 176 Cameron McCullough 157 Sophie Weadon 154

Full Under 9 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 11 Boys 75m James McLaughlin Daniel Hockaday Harry Brooker
Under 11 Boys 600m James McLaughlin Harry Brooker Daniel Hockaday
Under 11 Boys Long Jump James McLaughlin Harry Brooker Sam Davis
Under 11 Boys Howler James McLaughlin Harry Brooker Sam Davis
Under 11 Boys Quadkids James McLaughlin 259 Harry Brooker 239 Sam Davis 205
Under 11 Girls 75m Ellie Krefting Kira Angell Mai Brown
Under 11 Girls 600m Mai Brown Ellie Krefting Kira Angell
Under 11 Girls Long Jump Ellie Krefting Kira Angell Ellis Wyer
Under 11 Girls Howler Millie Quaintance Mai BrownKira Angell
Under 11 Girls Quadkids Ellie Krefting 223 Mai Brown 219 Kira Angell 211

Full Under 11 results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 13 Boys 100m Matt Grey Evan Hartley Jacques Chapel
Under 13 Boys 800m Sam Hart Evan Hartley Matt Grey
Under 13 Boys Long Jump Evan Hartley Sam Hart Matt Grey
Under 13 Boys Howler Matt Grey Rory McCullough Sam Hart
Under 13 Boys Quadkids Sam Hart 240 Matt Grey 228 Evan Hartley 213
Under 13 Girls 100m Chloe Spencer-Ades Darcey Flemming Emily Gould
Under 13 Girls 800m Susie Drake Lexi Fellows Chloe Spencer-Ades
Under 13 Girls Long Jump Darcey Flemming Chloe Spencer-Ades Dani Newton
Under 13 Girls Howler Darcey Flemming Chloe Spencer-Ades Chloe Jones
Under 13 Girls Quadkids Darcey Flemming 241 Chloe Spencer-Ades 237 Lexi Fellows 229

Full Under 13 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 15 Boys 100m Jonathon Gaze Billy Lambourne Jordan Hole
Under 15 Boys 800m Oli Overend Jordan Hole Jonathon Gaze
Under 15 Boys Long Jump Jonathon Gaze Billy Lambourne Oli Overend
Under 15 Boys Howler Jonathon Gaze Billy Lambourne Oli Overend
Under 15 Boys Quadkids Jonathon Gaze 322 Billy Lambourne 278 Oli Overend 265
Under 17 Mens Quadkids Josh Willock 322
Under 15 Girls 100m Jordan Donovan Annabel Chaffey Alex McCullough
Under 15 Girls 800m Yasmin Ryder Georgina Bradford Carys Cox
Under 15 Girls Long Jump Annabel Chaffey Jordan Donovan Yasmin Ryder
Under 15 Girls Howler Yasmin Ryder Annabel Chaffey Natasha Roue
Under 15 Girls Quadkids Yasmin Ryder 258 Jordan Donovan 238 Carys Cox 216
Under 17 Womens Quadkids Sophie Barton 224 Rhea Walter 220

Full Under 15/17 Results

Click here for results for previous years.