Junior Club Championships 2013

Club Championships 2013

A big thank you to everyone who helped out with this whether in the kitchen, on reception, processing the results or as an official. Without your help we could not run this event.

Medal Winners

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 9 Boys 50m Kian Hockaday Patrick Slevin Maxim Brown
Under 9 Boys 400m Maxim Brown Kian Hockaday Patrick Slevin
Under 9 Boys SLJ Joshua Donohoe Maxim Brown Jamie Suppo
Under 9 Boys Howler Maxim Brown Kian Hockaday Milo Brown
Under 9 Boys Quadkids Maxim Brown 209 Kian Hockaday 190 Patrick Slevin 180
Under 9 Girls 50m Louise Kane

Molly Leach

Brooke Asser
Under 9 Girls 400m Louise Kane Molly Leach

Amber Cowan

Under 9 Girls SLJ Molly Leach Louise Kane Molly Leach

Phoebe Ryder

Under 9 Girls Howler Louise Kane Emma Drake Brooke Asser
Under 9 Girls Quadkids Louise Kane 177 Molly Leach 169 Amber Cowan 155

Full Under 9 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 11 Boys 75m Cameron Langley George Cowmeadow

Calvin Suppo

Under 11 Boys 600m Ben East

Luke Bullen

Joshua Sells
Under 11 Boys Long Jump Cameron Langley Ben East Calvin Suppo
Under 11 Boys Howler Toby Stancombe Jonah Yallop George Cowmeadow
Under 11 Boys Quadkids Ben East 228 George Cowmeadow 222 Toby Stancombe
Cameron Langley 203
Under 11 Girls 75m Francesca Young Anna Pettit Millie Quaintance
Under 11 Girls 600m Anna Pettit Sophie Cunningham Elise Szala
Under 11 Girls Long Jump Anna Pettit Millie Quaintance Kira Barton
Under 11 Girls Howler Millie Quaintance Phoeb Hoaen Anna Pettit
Under 11 Girls Quadkids Anna Pettit 236 Millie Quaintance 218 Kira Barton 198

Full Under 11 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 13 Boys 100m Joe Willey Stuart Bladon

Rory McCullough

Under 13 Boys 800m Sammy Hart Stuart Bladon Joe Willey
Under 13 Boys Long Jump Joe Willey Sammy Hart Rory McCullough
Under 13 Boys Howler Sammy Hart Joe Willey Rory McCullough
Under 13 Boys Quadkids Sammy Hart 289 Stuart Bladon 271 Joe Willey 266
Under 13 Girls 100m Kiah-Jay Stevens

Holly Donohoe

Kira Angell
Under 13 Girls 800m Amelia McKay Holly Donohoe Kira Angell
Under 13 Girls Long Jump Amelia McKay Holly Donohoe Kira Angell
Under 13 Girls Howler Kira Angell Kiah-Jay Stevens Amelia McKay
Under 13 Girls Quadkids Kira Angell 245 Holly Donohoe 240 Amelia McKay 237

Full Under 13 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 15 Boys 100m Josh Willock George Hunter Alex Hanson
Under 15 Boys 800m Alex Hanson Ryan Holland Josh Willock
Under 15 Boys Long Jump Josh Willock Dylon Supo George Hunter
Under 15 Boys Howler Matthew Hunter George Hunter Oliver Hewitt
Under 15 Boys Quadkids Josh Willock 301 George Hunter 296 Alex Hanson 285
Under 15 Girls 100m Millie Calkin Jordan Donovan Yasmin Ryder
Under 15 Girls 800m Yasmin Ryder Susie Drake Georgina Bradford
Under 15 Girls Long Jump Millie Calkin Jordan Donovan Chloe Spencer-Ades
Under 15 Girls Howler Yasmin Ryder Chloe Spencer-Ades Millie Calkin
Under 15 Girls Quadkids Yasmin Ryder 221 Chloe Spencer-Ades 200 Jordan Donovan 196

Full Under 15/17 Results

Details of the 2012 event can be found here