Junior Club Championships 2014

Club Championships 2014

A big thank you to everyone who helped out with this whether in the kitchen, on reception, processing the results or as an official. Without your help we could not run this event.

Medal Winners

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 9 Boys 50m Jake Campbell Ethan Knight Connor Joyce

Max Farlow

George Claxton

Under 9 Boys 400m Connor Joyce George Claxton

Archie Headley-Smith

Under 9 Boys SLJ Archie Headley-Smith George Claxton Max Farlow
Under 9 Boys Howler Connor Joyce Tom Hall George Claxton
Under 9 Boys Quadkids George Claxton 180 Connor Joyce 176 Ed Hall 174
Under 9 Girls 50m Elizabeth Barratt Neena Matthews

Aimee Dickson

Under 9 Girls 400m Aimee Dickson India Farrant Elizabeth Barratt
Under 9 Girls SLJ Aimee Dickson Imogen Jones India Farrant
Under 9 Girls Howler Andrea Davidson-Soler Aimee Dickson Lila How
Under 9 Girls Quadkids Aimee Dickson 166 India Farrant 157 Andrea Davidson-Soler 144

Full Under 9 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 11 Boys 75m Barney Fox

Alec Davidson Soler

Charlie Hart

Alex McLaughlin

Jacob Wallace

Under 11 Boys 600m Alex McLaughlin Thomas Joyce James Legg
Under 11 Boys Long Jump Barney Fox Thomas Joyce Charlie Hart
Under 11 Boys Howler Harry Booker Christian Yeates James Legg
Under 11 Boys Quadkids Harry Booker 240 Charlie Hart 228

Alex McLaughlin 228

Under 11 Girls 75m Francesca Young Clara Jones Louise Kane

Chloe Collins

Under 11 Girls 600m Lucy Draper Francesca Young Emma Field
Under 11 Girls Long Jump Francesca Young Lucy Draper Sophie Wheadon
Under 11 Girls Howler Lucy Draper Sophie Wheadon Isabel Stevens
Under 11 Girls Quadkids Lucy Draper 199 Francesca Young 193 Sophie Wheadon 174

Full Under 11 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 13 Boys 100m Stuart Bladon James McLaughlin Calvin Suppo
Under 13 Boys 800m Stuart Bladon James McLaughlin Toby Thomas
Under 13 Boys Long Jump Stuart Bladon James McLaughlin Calvin Suppo
Under 13 Boys Howler Sam Davis Stuart Bladon James McLaughlin
Under 13 Boys Quadkids Stuart Bladon 293 James McLaughlin 273 Sam Davis 237
Under 13 Girls 100m Kira Angell Millie Quaintance Anna Pettit
Under 13 Girls 800m Anna Pettit Kira Angell Lucy Wells
Under 13 Girls Long Jump Millie Quaintance Anna Pettit Kira Angell
Under 13 Girls Howler Millie Quaintance Kira Angell Anna Pettit
Under 13 Girls Quadkids Kira Angell 256 Millie Quaintance 247 Anna Pettit 244

Full Under 13 Results

Competition GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Under 15/17 Boys 100m Dylan Suppo Matthew Hunter Dominic Demonte
Under 15/17 Boys 800m Dominic Demonte Matthew Hunter Dylan Suppo
Under 15/17 Boys Long Jump Dylan Suppo Rafael Ribeiro Ben Armstrong
Under 15/17 Boys Howler Oliver Hewitt Matthew Hunter Rafael Ribeiro
Under 15/17 Boys Quadkids Matthew Hunter 288 Dylan Suppo 254 Dominic Demonte 250
Under 15/17 Girls 100m Chloe Spencer-Ades Holly Donohoe Kiah-Jay Stevens
Under 15/17 Girls 800m Holly Donohoe Chloe Spencer-Ades Kiah-Jay Stevens
Under 15/17 Girls Long Jump Chloe Spencer-Ades Holly Donohoe Kiah-Jay Stevens
Under 15/17 Girls Howler Chloe Spencer-Ades Kiah-Jay Stevens Holly Donohoe
Under 15/17 Girls Quadkids Chloe Spencer-Ades 197 Holly Donohoe 189 Kiah-Jay Stevens 153

Under 15s and Under 17s use different points tables and medals are decided on points not times/distances.

Full Under 15 Results Full Under 17 Results

Details of the 2013 event can be found here