Primary Schools Cross Country Results

West Berkshire & North Hants Primary Schools

Cross Country Championships 2010/11

Scroll down for Summary Results or Detailed Results are available here XC Results 2010-11.

XC Trophy Winners 
Overall Schools Trophy
1st Falkland 236
2nd Woolton Hill 387
3rd Hungerford 556
4th Thorngrove 570
5th Chievley 577
 
Year 3 / 4 girls
Individual
1st Ella Drake Hermitage
2nd Tess M Hungerford
3rd Catherine Sawyer Thorngrove

Teams

1st Thorngrove 34
2nd (On Countback) Falkland 34
3rd Hungerford 52
4th John Rankin 53
5th Streatley 57
  

Year 3 / 4 boys

Individual

1st James McLaughlin Hampstead Norreys
2nd Edd Fry Woolton Hill
3rd Joe Richardson Streatley

Teams

1st Streatley 43
2nd Falkland 58
3rd (On Countback) Thorngrove 58
4th Woolton Hill 86
5th Hungerford 87

 

Year 5 / 6 girls

Individual

1st Imogen Harding Robert Sandilands
2nd Izzy Fry Woolton Hill
3rd Amelia McKay John Rankin

Teams

1st Robert Sandilands 28
2nd Woolton Hill 66
3rd John Rankin 78
4th Falkland 101
5th Bradfield 117
  

Year 5 / 6 boys

Individual

1st Jamie Maughan Speenhamland
2nd Benji Fry Woolton Hill
3rd George Armstrong Francis Baily

Teams

1st Falkland 43
2nd Woolton Hill 85
3rd Francis Baily 93
4th Chievley 101
5th Spurcroft 122

Small Schools Trophy
1st  Chieveley
2nd  Bradfield
3rd Hampstead Norreys

Most Improved School
Shaw – cum – Donnington

Hampshire Schools Overall
1st Woolton Hill
2nd Kingsclere
3rd Ecchinswell

B Team Trophy
1st St. Nicolas

Cross Country Championships 2009

A record number of 45 schools took part in the 2009 cross county for primary schools, with a total of 861 finishers, setting a new record for the event, thanks to all the helpers and newbury racecourse making it anther successful event.

Scroll down for Summary Results or Detailed Results are available here XC Results 2009.

XC Trophy Winners 2009

Year 3 / 4 girls

Individuals

1st Charlie Bradley Robert Sandilands
2nd Megan Ryder Thorngrove
3rd Sophie Bundock St. Gabriels

 

Teams

1st Thorngrove 15
2nd St. Gabriels 28
3rd John Rankin 53
4th Falkland 61
5th Robert Sandilands 69

Year 3 / 4 boys

Individuals

1st Oliver Barnes Falkland
2nd William Chattel Bradfield
3rd James McCloughlin Hampstead Norreys

 

Teams

1st St. Finians 22
2nd Hampstead Norreys 26
3rd Bradfield 41
4th Falkland 47
5th Streatley 57


Year 5 / 6 girls

Individuals

1st Alisha Reayer St. Gabriels
2nd Megan Gregory Speenhamland
3rd Kate Parkin Thorngrove

 

Teams

1st Hungerford 51
2nd Thorngrove 60
3rd Robert Sandilands 64
4th Woolton Hill 99
5th Speenhamland 113

Year 5 / 6 boys

Individuals

1st Ben Wierszyski Chieveley
2nd Harry Lowery Long Lane
3rd Jordan Blythe Hampstead Norreys

 

Teams

1st Brightwalton 92
2nd Thorngrove 97
3rd Chieveley 123
4th Robert Sandilands 156
5th Woolton Hill 173

 

Overall Schools

1st Thorngrove 253
2nd Robert Sandilands 489
3rd Falkland 551
4th Woolton Hill 572
5th Bradfield 622
6th Pangbourne 664

 

Small Schools Trophy

Bradford

 

Most Improved School

Winchcombe

 

Hampshire Schools Overall

1st Woolton Hill

2nd Kingsclere

3rd Ecchinswell

 

B Team Trophy

1st Bradfield

2nd Speenhamland

3rd Hermitage

 

Sponsored by Porterfield Public Relations

Organised by TEAM KENNET

==================================================

Schools Cross Country Results 2008