Primary Schools Athletics Championships Archive

Last updated by Ian on January 26th, 2012

Quadkids Championships 2011

To view more Photos from the events click here

North Hampshire Schools

Year 3-4 Full Results

Teams

1st Woolton Hill
2nd Burghclere
3rd St Martins

Boys

1st William Jo St Martins
2nd Dylan Wi Ecchinswell
3rd Ed Fr Woolton Hill

Girls

1st Emma Ja Burghclere
2nd= Alice La Burghclere
2nd= Ottillie Sa St Martins

Year 5-6 Full Results*** Corrected ***

Teams

1st Woolton Hill
2nd St Martins
3rd Burgclere

Boys

1st Charlie Sylvester Burgclere
2nd Miles Albert Woolton Hill
3rd Oscar Day St Martins

Girls *** Corrected ***

1st Holly Mills Hurstbourne Tarrant
2nd Annie Chitty Burghclere
3rd Jessica Chitty Burghclere

West Berkshire Schools (West)

Years 3 and 4 Full Results

Yr3-4 Winners - Falkland

Teams

1st Falkland A
2nd Hungerford A
3rd Streatley

Boys

1st Hartley Connell Curridge
2nd Joe Richardson Streatley
3rd Ben Gough Curridge

Girls

1st Amber White Falkland A
2nd Kira Angell Falkland A
3rd Megan Rogerson Falkland A

Years 5 and 6 Full Results

Year 5-6 Winners - Falkand A

Teams

1st Falkland A
2nd Robert Sandilands
3rd St Nicholas

Boys

1st Bailey Abrams Falkland A
2nd Jake Pemberton Falkland A
3rd Matthew Grey St Josephs

Girls

1st Zoe Forte John Rankin
2nd Darcey Fleming Brightwalton
3rd Amelia McKay John Rankin

West Berkshire Schools (East)

Years 3 and 4 Full Results

Teams

1st Bradfield
2nd Burghfield St Mary’s
3rd Birch Copse

Boys

1st Zack Darlington Burghfield St Mary’s
2nd Bailey McAtee Bradfield
3rd Taylor Harry Birch Cpose

Girls

1st Ellie Krefting Englefield
2nd Klara Krueger Bradfield
3rd Maddie Simpson Burghfield St Mary’s

Years 5 and 6 Full Results

Teams

1st Bradfield
2nd Woolhampton
3rd Spurcroft A

Boys

1st Max Stradling Basildon
2nd George Armstrong Francis Bailey B
3rd Gregor Wells Spurcroft A

Girls

1st Chloe Spencer-Ades Woolhampton
2nd Georgia Featherstone Bradfield
3rd Elisabeth Hewitt Woolhampton

Bradfield - Winners Yr3-4 and 5-6

Winner Yr5-6 Girls

Woolhampton - Runners Up Yr5-6

====================================================

Results from the Past Years Events

  Years 3-4 Years 5-6
2009 Full Results Full Results
2010 East Full Results Full Results
2010 West Full Results Full Results