Road Running League 2015

View 2014 and earlier results here.

2015 Season Final Table

Men’s Division 1

5 Kms 5 Miles 10 Kms 10 Miles 1/2 Marathon 15/20 Miles Marathon
Name Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Total Pts Pos
Dave Mitcham 22 41 4 44 38 12 74 46 15 1 35 53 12 3 36 18 15 58 1
John Marriott 20 54 8 1 32 45 15 2 35 31 15 4 1 25 10 48 2
Callum O Neill 16 51 12 35 52 15 27 3
Colin Price 24 49 3 38 46 12 52 4 10 25 4
Tony Duck 21 45 6 35 47 15 21 5
Alex Hanson 16 43 15 15 6
Bart Kujiten 40 4 2 3 42 41 12 14 7
Chris Treacher 20 24 10 10 8
Nick Bull 21 48 5 5 9

Men’s Division 2

5 Kms 5 Miles 10 Kms 10 Miles 1/2 Marathon 15/20 Miles Marathon
Name Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Total Pts Pos
Dean Makar 19 35 10 39 55 15 65 46 15 1 26 31 15 2 29 39 15 3 13 54 15 85 1
Roger Davis 22 24 6 46 11 12 1 48 44 12 4 1 8 12 42 2
Sam Hart 17 9 15 15 3
Daniel Collis 19 20 12 12 4
Phil Cowhig 20 59 8 8 5
Anthony Hewitt 26 1 5 5 6

Men’s Division 3

5 Kms 5 Miles 10 Kms 10 Miles 1/2 Marathon 15/20 Miles Marathon
Name Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Total Pts Pos
Simon whatson 17 29 12 37 5 15 1 27 3 10 37 1
Sam Llewellyn 17 23 15 1 22 35 15 30 2
Daniel Hall 18 8 10 1 23 44 12 22 3
Chris Hall 24 1 1 4 29 36 15 16 4
Gerry Iles 52 58 12 12 5
Sean Bird 5 10 19 12 12 5
James Wilding 1 37 26 8 8 7
Tom Murrell 18 19 8 8 7
Chris Turner 19 35 6 6 9
Kim Darcy-Masters 2 2 9 6 6 9
Luca Miller 20 15 5 5 11
Justin Wells 20 26 4 4 12
Bradley Thomas 20 33 3 3 13
Cameron Langley 20 57 2 2 14
Ron Stephenson 23 41 1 1 15
Glen Davis 27 31 1 1 15
Kian Hockaday 21 55 1 1 15
Simon Hockaday 21 40 1 1 15
Chris Thomson 21 20 1 1 15
Toby Thomas 21 12 1 1 15
Harry Booker 22 5 1 1 15
Richard Knape 25 22 1 1 15

Women’s Division 1

5 Kms 5 Miles 10 Kms 10 Miles 1/2 Marathon 15/20 Miles Marathon
Name Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Total Pts Pos
Helen Preedy 19 52 15 41 47 15 68 45 15 1 33 43 15 3 32 54 15 75 1
Mary Allan 25 35 8 40 3 15 54 43 10 82 58 12 1 56 25 12 4 39 3 12 69 2
Sonja Kabirschke 25 5 10 51 47 12 84 47 10 32 3
Georgina Bradford 22 2 12 12 4
Sandra Davies 26 25 6 6 5

Women’s Division 2

5 Kms 5 Miles 10 Kms 10 Miles 1/2 Marathon 15/20 Miles Marathon
Name Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Hrs Min Sec Pts Total Pts Pos
Lucy Wells 20 3 15 15 1
Nicci Clay 39 49 15 15 2
Jennie Drake 55 41 12 12 3
Rebecca Thomson 21 12 12 12 3
Georgina Thomson 21 15 10 10 5
Holly Donohoe 21 40 8 8 6
Chloe Scaplehorn 21 42 6 6 7
Kirsty Bennet 22 20 5 5 8
Mai Brown 22 26 4 4 9
Rosa Lawrence 23 13 3 3 10
Cheryl Angell 36 22 2 2 11

Lucy Wells wins division 2 on age group percentage performance