Top 50 Rankings

Team Kennet top 50 UK Athlete Rankings

Under 13 Girls

Discus                         Sophie Wheadon                   20th                  24.74

Under 13 Boys

Javelin                        Ben East                                 1st                    44.76

Discus                         Harry Booker                        2nd                   35.27

                                    Oliver Gregory                     39th                  23.25

Shot                            Harry Booker                        4th                    11.36

                                    Oliver Gregory                     14th                  9.99

Under 15 Girls

3000m                         Lucy Wells                             21st                  10.46.23

Javelin                        Millie Quaintance                 33rd                 33.59

Under 15 Boys

Pentathlon                 Stuart Bladon                                    12th                  2675pts

High Jump                 Stuart Bladon                                    14th                  1.78

3000m                         James McLaughlin               28th                  9.38.6

Shot                            Zach Montgomery                39th                  12.15

Triple Jump              Stuart Bladon                                    45th                  11.58                          

Under 17 Men

3000m                         Sam Hart                               33rd                 8.57.53

Under 20 Men

800m                           Nathan Gillis                         4th                    1.48.88

                                    Alex Hanson                          20th                  1.52.15

5000m                         Alex Hanson                          36th                  15.44.8

                                    Callum O Neill                      49th                  16.05.5

Under 23 Men

Javelin                        Luke Angell                           11th                  57.00                                      

Under 23 Disability

Discus F38                 George Anstie                       3rd                   25.56

Vet Women 45

1500m S/C                 Rachel Bladon                       1st                    6.03.1

2000m S/C                 Rachel Bladon                       1st                    8.24.8

400m H                      Rachel Bladon                       5th                    82.2

400m                           Rachel Bladon                       10th                  67.1

800m                           Rachel Bladon                       11th                  2.33.4

Vet Women 50

Shot                Deborah Montgomery                      8th                    9.02 (AT 14th)

                        Cheryl Angell                                    34th                  6.76

Discus             Deborah Montgomery                      8th                    21.78

                        Cheryl Angell                                    46th                  15.16

Javelin            Deborah Montgomery                      5th                    23.46

                        Cheryl Angell                                    34th                  13.08

Hammer        Cheryl Angell                                    25th                  20.94

Vet Men 35

High Jump     Simon Scholles                                  25th                  1.53

Discus             Simon Scholles                                  48th                  23.14

Javelin            Simon Scholles                                  48th                  30.60

Hammer        Simon Scholles                                  50th                  17.65

Vet Men 40

2000m S/C     Chris Turner                                     8.28.8              22nd

Discus             Steve McClean                                  30.27               37th

400m               Justin Wells                                       58.3                 42nd

Shot                Steve McClean                                  9.40                 50th

Vet Men 45

2000m S/C     Nick Bull                                            8.38.4              17th

High Jump     Nick Bull                                            1.45                 29th

400m H          Nick Bull                                            83.6                 42nd

3000m S/C     Nick Bull                                            15.39.3            44th